RM669.00
TP-Link 16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+ (TL-SL1218P)
Price RM669.00
Product SKU NT-TP-16Port-GGR-POE-TL-SL1218P
Brand TP-Link
Size (L x W x H) 56 cm x 10 cm x 27 cm
Availability 2
Shipping Fee
Quantity
Description
Highlight
  • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1× combo Gigabit SFP slot.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.*
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.**
  • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

Overview

  • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 1× combo Gigabit SFP slot.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 150 W for all PoE ports.*
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.**
  • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

 

Specification

HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
• 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
• 1× Combo Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
• EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
• 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
• PoE Ports: Ports 1–16
• PoE Power Budget: 150 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption • 12.71 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)
• 172.8 W (220/50Hz. with 150 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 43.34 BTU/h (no PD connected)
• 589.25 BTU/h (with 150 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
• Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
• Priority Mode
• Isolation Mode
• Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
• IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents • TL-SL1218P
• Power Cable
• Installation Guide
• Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
• Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
• Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing
• Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing

Warranty

3-Years Local Manufacturer Warranty

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews
What's in the box
  • TL-SL1218P
  • Power Cable
  • Installation Guide
  • Two mounting brackets and the fittings